FULL BEAUTY SERVICE 

COMPLETE WITH 8 DAY PROMISE

With a combined experience of more than a 100 years from the team, we can guarantee that your visit to You Are My Sunshine Hair Salon & Cafe a really special one. For extra peace of mind, the 8 Day Promise assure you that should our services fall short of your expectations, you may come back for a touch-up at no extra cost.

HaircutPerm & RebondingColourHair & Scalp Treatment

HAIRCUT

 (with shampoo & blow)

StylistSenior StylistDirectorArtistic DirectorSenior DirectorSenior Director
(Issac)
$80$100$130$180$200$250

WASH & UPDO

ShortMediumLongExtra Long
Wash & Blow
(+$15 for tight curls)
$60$65$75
Updo'sFrom $195
By consultation
From $195
By consultation
From $195
By consultation
From $195
By consultation

Perm & Rebonding

ShortMediumLongExtra Long
Digital or Setting Perm310350390430
Iron Perm350390430470
Magic Setting Perm390430470510
Cold Wave Perm200220240270
Down Perm (Add On)65656565
Root Perm (Add On)195195195195
Rebonding260300340390
Volume Rebonding310350390430

COLOUR

ShortMediumLongExtra Long
Colour (1 Tone)180220260300
Non-Ammonia/Organic Colour220260300340
Root Colour (1 Inch)160160160160
Non-Ammonia/Organic Root Colour190190190190
Full Head Highlights230270310350
Half Foil180220260300
Creative Colour180180180180
Balayage190230270310
Bleaching180220260300
Toner100120140160

TREATMENT

ShortMediumLongExtra Long
Restorative Hair Treatment (Add-on)60657075
Colour Treatment (Add-on)110130150170
Korean Hair Balm Treatment (Add-on)160170180190
Botanical Repair Treatment300330360390
Aqua Intensive Treatment360390410480
Cinderella Keratin Treatment390450510580
Nutritional Hair Treatment240260280300
Anti-Aging Botanic Scalp Treatment (Add-on)80808080